We're missing something on this page: date of birth. Can you help us?yes

Statistics of Kat Eaton

Kat Eaton
vocals
Having already released 2 critically acclaimed albums, toured the Uke supportng the likes of Jools Holland, Gregory Porter, Paul Carrack, The Teskey Brothers, Marc Broussard and Mamas Gun alongside selling out multiple headline shows, co-writing with the likes of Caro EmeraldRuby Turner and Roberta Campos, and breaking through to new territories via national radio play worldwide (BBC 2, 4 & 6 and Jazz FM in UK plus NPO 1, 2 & 5 in The Netherlands, Radio2 in Belgium, FIP in France and National German TV), Kat has established herself as one of the hardest working and most powerful independent soul voices in her field. Kat has performed at prestigious festivals, Jazz A Toute Heure and St Paul Funk & Soul in France, Cornbury Festival and Henley Festival in UK, Cork Jazz Festival in Ireland, JazznoJazz Festival in Switzerland and Leverkusen Jazz Festival and Rheingau Musik Festival in Germany. Armed with fresh original material, her own arrangements of songs by the artists that have inspired her and a band behind her that have played with the likes of Tom Jones, Van Morrison, Amy Winehouse and Incognito, Kat Eaton's live show is world class, raw and spell-binding. Kat releases 'What...
Kat Eaton
monthpageviews
October 202610,086
September 20269,165
August 2026671
July 2026216
June 2026278
May 2026959
April 2026489
March 2026337
February 2026179
January 2026188
December 2025340
November 2025383
October 2025260
September 2025630
August 2025676
July 2025417
June 2025146
May 2025304
April 2025797
March 20251,013
February 2025170
January 2025244
December 2024183
November 2024650
October 20241,921

We use cookies and analysis tools. This is how we ensure that our website looks and works well. Detailed information can be found in the privacy policy.

OK