We're missing something on this page: email. Can you help us?yes

Statistics of Max Raabe & Palast Orchester

Max Raabe & Palast Orchester
The Palast Orchester was founded in 1986 by Max Raabe and a group of fellow students to play music from Germany's roaring twenties.
They had their first chart success in Germany in 1992 with “No pig calls me” penned by Max Raabe. Two years later she made her collaboration with director Sönke Wortmann known to a large audience for the film “The Moving Man”.
The ten-year stage anniversary of Max Raabe & Palast Orchester was celebrated in 1997 in the sold-out Waldbühne in Berlin.
Concert tours abroad soon followed, the number of which increased significantly in the early 2000s. The ECHO awarded CD “Charming Weill” contributed to this, as did two albums on which Max Raabe & Palast Orchester interpreted current pop titles in the style of the twenties. In particular, the versions of “Sex Bomb”, “Kiss” and “Super Trouper” are still played frequently today.
Max Raabe & Palast Orchester
monthpageviews
July 202424,149
June 202454,432
May 202427,153
April 202428,578
March 202426,385
February 202439,765
January 2024102,925
December 202318,880
November 202314,545
October 202319,718
September 202313,550
August 202322,113
July 202341,517
June 202344,773
May 202340,125
April 202320,265
March 202325,689
February 202311,893
January 20232,852
December 20224,802
November 202211,867
October 202216,298
September 202224,803
August 202241,318
July 202226,207

We use cookies and analysis tools. This is how we ensure that our website looks and works well. Detailed information can be found in the privacy policy.

OK