Auf dieser Seite fehlt uns etwas: Geburtsdatum. Kannst du uns helfen?ja

Statistiken von Kat Eaton

Kat Eaton
Gesang
Having already released 2 critically acclaimed albums, toured the Uke supportng the likes of Jools Holland, Gregory Porter, Paul Carrack, The Teskey Brothers, Marc Broussard and Mamas Gun alongside selling out multiple headline shows, co-writing with the likes of Caro EmeraldRuby Turner and Roberta Campos, and breaking through to new territories via national radio play worldwide (BBC 2, 4 & 6 and Jazz FM in UK plus NPO 1, 2 & 5 in The Netherlands, Radio2 in Belgium, FIP in France and National German TV), Kat has established herself as one of the hardest working and most powerful independent soul voices in her field. Kat has performed at prestigious festivals, Jazz A Toute Heure and St Paul Funk & Soul in France, Cornbury Festival and Henley Festival in UK, Cork Jazz Festival in Ireland, JazznoJazz Festival in Switzerland and Leverkusen Jazz Festival and Rheingau Musik Festival in Germany. Armed with fresh original material, her own arrangements of songs by the artists that have inspired her and a band behind her that have played with the likes of Tom Jones, Van Morrison, Amy Winehouse and Incognito, Kat Eaton's live show is world class, raw and spell-binding. Kat releases 'What...
Kat Eaton
MonatSeitenaufrufe
Oktober 202610.123
September 20269.165
August 2026671
Juli 2026216
Juni 2026278
Mai 2026959
April 2026489
März 2026337
Februar 2026179
Januar 2026188
Dezember 2025340
November 2025383
Oktober 2025260
September 2025630
August 2025676
Juli 2025417
Juni 2025146
Mai 2025304
April 2025797
März 20251.013
Februar 2025170
Januar 2025244
Dezember 2024183
November 2024650
Oktober 20241.921

Wir setzen Cookies und Analyse-Tools ein. So stellen wir sicher, dass unsere Webseite gut aussieht und funktioniert. Detaillierte Informationen findest Du in der Datenschutzerklärung.

OK